PLEASE NOTE, THIS IS A DEMONSTRATION WEBSITE ONLY. THE BOOKS AND OTHER ITEMS LISTED ON THIS SITE ARE NOT AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE THROUGH THIS WEBSITE. IF YOU SEE SOMETHING YOU ARE INTERESTED IN, PLEASE VISIT WWW.JWKBOOKS.COM.
Paperback
Results for: category: [x] "Paperback"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 822)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT MANCHURIAN DOLL
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1963. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. Sam Durell. Near fine, unread, nick to upper left edge, some light rub marks to back panel. [Book #6101]
Price: $10.00
more info   inquiry
2.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT MANCHURIAN DOLL
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1963. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. Sam Durell. A fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #7220]
Price: $0.25
more info   inquiry
3.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT SUICIDE
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1956. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. Sam Durell. A fine unread copy, minor rubbing to spine edges. [Book #6096]
Price: $35.00
more info   inquiry
4.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT SULU SEA
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1964. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. Sam Durell. Touch of rubbing to spine ends and edges, fine and unread. [Book #6102]
Price: $20.00
more info   inquiry
5.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT-KARACHI
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1962. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. Sam Durell. A fine unread copy. [Book #6100]
Price: $20.00
more info   inquiry
6.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT-MARA TIRANA
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1960. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. Sam Durell. Minor tear to upper and lower spine ends, tiny bump to upper right corner, otherwise fine and unread. [Book #6098]
Price: $20.00
more info   inquiry
7.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT-ZORAYA
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett/Gold Medal, 1960. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. Sam Durell. A fine unread copy. [Book #6097]
Price: $25.00
more info   inquiry
8.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT: BANGKOK
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1972. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. A Sam Durell thriller. Fawcett number T2559. A fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #8098]
Price: $15.00
more info   inquiry
9.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT: THE CAIRO DANCERS
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1965. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. A Sam Durell thriller. Fawcett number d1583. A fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #8088]
Price: $25.00
more info   inquiry
10.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT: CONG HAI KILL
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1966. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. A Sam Durell thriller. A very good unread copy with light edge wear, small crease to lower front corner. [Book #8090]
Price: $15.00
more info   inquiry
11.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT: MALTESE MAIDEN
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1972. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. A Sam Durell thriller. Fawcett number T2635. A fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #8099]
Price: $15.00
more info   inquiry
12.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT: MOON GIRL
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1967. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. A Sam Durell thriller. Fawcett number d1849. Touch of rubbing to lower spine, a fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #8092]
Price: $25.00
more info   inquiry
13.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT: NUCLEAR NUDE
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1968. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. A Sam Durell thriller. Fawcett number R2000. A fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #8093]
Price: $25.00
more info   inquiry
14.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT: PALERMO
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1966. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. A Sam Durell thriller. Fawcett number d1753. Touch of edge rubbing, a fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #8091]
Price: $25.00
more info   inquiry
15.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT: PEKING
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1969. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. A Sam Durell thriller. Fawcett number R2145. A fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #8094]
Price: $25.00
more info   inquiry
16.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT: SCHOOL FOR SPIES
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1966. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. A Sam Durell thriller. Fawcett number d1640. A fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #8089]
Price: $25.00
more info   inquiry
17.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT: STAR STEALERS
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1970. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. A Sam Durell thriller. Fawcett number T2281. A fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #8096]
Price: $15.00
more info   inquiry
18.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT: TOKYO
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1971. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. A Sam Durell thriller. Fawcett number T2390. A fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #8097]
Price: $15.00
more info   inquiry
19.
Aarons, Edward S
ASSIGNMENT: WHITE RAJAH
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1970. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. A Sam Durell thriller. Fawcett number R2202. A fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #8095]
Price: $25.00
more info   inquiry
20.
Aarons, Will B
ASSIGNMENT TIGER DEVIL
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1977. Wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. A Sam Durell adventure. A fine unread copy. [Book #8124]
Price: $15.00
more info   inquiry
21.
Alter, Robert Edmond
CARNY KILL
Greenwich, CT: [Fawcett Publications, Inc., 1966]. Pictorial wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. Gold Medal #d1611. Harboiled mystery novel. A very good to near fine copy, light edge rubbing, mild reading crease. [Book #12192]
Price: $30.00
more info   inquiry
22.
Ambler, Eric
THE MASK OF DIMITRIOS
London: Hodder and Stoughton Limited, [1939]. Original red cloth. First edition. pp. [1-8] 9-319 [320]. Published in the U.K. as The Mask of Dimitrios. A Haycraft-Queen cornerstone volume. Made into a 1944 film featuring Sydney Greenstreet and Peter Lorre, screenplay credit to Frank Gruber. A very good copy, two small bookstore stickers to front paste-down, previous owner has penciled in the... [Book #11715]
Price: $750.00
more info   inquiry
23.
Ard, William
ALL I CAN GET
Derby, CT: : Monarch Books, Inc., [1959]. Pictorial wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. Monarch # 124. Hardboiled mystery novel, set in New York. A fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #12170]
Price: $100.00
more info   inquiry
24.
Ard, William
AND SO TO BED
Derby, CT: : Monarch Books, Inc., [1962]. Pictorial wrappers. First edition. Paperback original. Monarch # 231. Hardboiled mystery novel, set in New York. Touch of rubbing to head of spine else a fine unread copy in wrappers. [Book #12171]
Price: $100.00
more info   inquiry
25.
Ard, William
YOU'LL GET YOURS
[New York]: A Berkley Diamond Book Published By The Berkley Publishing Corporation. [1960]. Wrappers. Later edition. First published as a paperback original by Lion. Berkley Diamond #D2037. A fine copy, touch of rubbing, several light creases to rear cover. [Book #11987]
Price: $20.00
more info   inquiry


Next 25
Rare Book Store Demo